Interested in financial products
Processing

ICICI Bank Personal Loan 24X7 Customer Care

Customers seek a Personal Loan to meet a number of needs as it is easy to obtain with minimal documentation and nil collateral or security. Personal loans help customers to meet various needs like wedding, travel, and education expenses. ICICI bank provides competitive personal loans to all creditworthy individuals at attractive interest rates. If you have recently applied for a personal loan with ICICI bank or want to seek information to apply for the loan, you may do so by contacting the customer care team. The response is very quick and get the details or get your issues resolved immediately.

The customers can contact the customer care department for any queries related to personal loans by calling up the following number: 1860 120 7777

(This number operates between 8 a.m. to 8 p.m. every day)

ICICI Bank Personal Loan Customer Care Number
ICICI Bank 24X7 Personal Loan Customer Care Number

ICICI Bank State and City Based Customer Care Numbers for Phone Banking

Icici Bank Personal Loan Customer Care

Each state and major city have specific customer care support help line which can aid you in contacting the support team and get your queries resolved.

CityContact Number
Andhra Pradesh7306667777
Assam9864667777
Bihar8102667777
Chattisgarh9098667777
Goa9021667777
Gujarat8000667777
Haryana9017667777
Himachal Pradesh9817667777
Jammu & Kashmir9018667777
Jharkhand8102667777
Karnataka8088667777
Kerala9020667777
Madhya Pradesh9098667777
Maharashtra9021667777
Orissa9692667777
Punjab7307667777
Rajasthan7877667777
TamilNadu7305667777
Telangana7306667777
Uttar Pradesh8081667777
Uttarakhand8081667777
West Bengal8101667777
Ahmedabad07933667777 / 07944455000
Bangalore08033667777 / 08044455000
Bhopal07553366777
Bhubaneswar06743366777
Chandigarh01723366777 / 01724445500
Chennai04433667777 / 04444455000
Dehradun01353366777
Delhi01133667777 / 01144455000
Ernakulam04843366777
Gurgaon01243366777 / 01244445500
Hyderabad04033667777 / 04044455000
Jaipur01413366777 / 01414445500
Kolkata03333667777 / 03344455000
Lucknow05223366777 / 05224445500
Mumbai02233667777 / 02244455000
Panaji08323366777
Patna06123366777
Raipur07713366777
Ranchi06513344339
Shimla01773366777

About ICICI Bank

ICICI Bank is one of the leading private sector banks in India and started operations in 1994. Headquartered in Mumbai, it provides a wide range of banking products and financial services.

ICICI Bank offers Personal Loans of up to Rs.20 lakhs for various purposes like Wedding Loan, Holiday Loan, Home Renovation, TopUp Loan, Fresher Loan. These loans are processed as quick as 3 seconds and come with a tenure ranging from 12 months to 60 months. The current interest rate starts from 11.25% only.

ICICI Bank Customer Care

ICICI Bank has established an effective customer care department to deal with customer complaints, inquiries, and complaints. Customers can reach out to the professional customer care executive of the bank via emails, voice calling, and post to get their complaints answered. They can also step into the nearest branch of ICICI Bank and discuss their queries.

The customer care team is available between 9 AM to 6 PM through Monday to Friday.

Get in touch via Phone: 

All India Customer Care Number: 1860 120 7777

Domestic customers traveling overseas: +91-40-7140 3333
(only available from numbers outside India)

Get in touch via Email: You can write to customer[dot]care[at]icicibank[dot]com from your registered e-mail ID.

Get in touch through ChatBot: You can utilize the chatbot Ask iPal on the homepage of the ICICI Bank’s website to get your queries answered.

Send an SMS: You can send an SMS – ‘PL’ to 5676766 to get more details about ICICI Bank Personal Loans.

Locate ICICI Bank ATMs and Branches

The customers can also locate the nearby ATMs and branches by visiting the Customer Care page of ICICI Bank website. You can click on ‘Find ATM/Branch’ and locate the 4850 branches and 15,500 ATMs across India.

ICICI Bank Grievance Redressal Procedure

Following are the ways using which you can register your grievances with ICICI Bank:

Level 1

You can visit the Complaints page of the ICICI Bank website and submit a complaint form in the form of an email. The customer care team will get back to you within 3 days and the complaints will be processed within 7 working days.

Level 2

If you are not satisfied with the response from the first level, you can escalate the issue with the Senior Management. All you need to do is to fill in and submit your grievance through the Level 2 Grievance submission option. Alternatively, you can download the complaint form from the Complaints page, fill it up and send it to the following address.

Head – Phone Banking 

ICICI Bank Ltd,

ICICI Bank Tower,

Financial District, Gachibowli,

Hyderabad - 500032

You will get a response within 4 working days from the senior management of ICICI Bank.

Level 3

If you are still not satisfied with the response from the senior management, you can raise the issue with the Principal Nodal Officer.

You can use the ‘Email’ option from the Complaints page with the application number and level 2 reference number. Alternatively, you can also download the complaint form, fill out and send it to the following address.

Principal Nodal Officer,

ICICI Bank Ltd,

ICICI Bank Tower,

Bandra Kurla Complex,

Bandra Eat,

Mumbai - 400051

You will get a response within 4 working days from the Principal Nodal Officer of ICICI Bank.

ICICI Bank Zonal Offices:

The customers can also contact the following zonal offices and get information related to personal loans.

Sutrale Road,

Chandavarkar Lane,

Borivali (W),

Mumbai

Hiranandani Gar dens, Powai,

Mumbai.

Bhandarkar Institute

Road, Pune.

CityBranch Address
Ahmedabad

JMC

House, Opp. Parimal Gardens, Opposite Parimal Garden, Ambawadi, Ahmedabad - 380

006.

Ahmedabad

Shilp Square, Opposite

Himalaya Mall, Drive- In Road, Ahmedabad

Allahabad

13, Sardar Patel

Marg, Civil

Lines, Allahabad.

Amritsar

361, M.C International The

Mall, Punjab.

Aurangabad(

Maharashtra)

Ground Floor,

Raghuvir Complex, Opp. District

Court, Adalat

Road, Aurangabad.

Bangalore

ICICI Bank Towers,

1, Commissariat Road, Ground Floor, Bangalore

Bangalore

No.47,5th Cross

Road,5thMain, Malleswaram,

Bangalore

Bangalore

80-7, Elephant Rock

Road, 3rd Block, Jayanagar, Bangalore

.

Bangalore

Salarpuria House,

#496, CMH Road,

Indira Nagar

Bangalore

Bangalore

No.5, 80 Feet Road,

7th block,

Kormangala

Bangalore

Bangalore

No 11, 1st Cross, K G Road Extension,

Opposite Menaka

Theatre, Bangalore

Bangalore

No.1740, 17th Cross,

Vijayanagar,

Bangalore.

Bangalore

S R N G

SAMPANNAPPA DIAMOND JUBILEE COMPLEX, 1091, O T C

ROAD, BANGALORE

Bareilly

116, Civil lines,

Barielly,

Uttar Pradesh.

 

Bhopal

Plot No. 11, Zone

II, Alankar Palace Near Pragati Petrol

Pump, M. P. Nagar, Bhopal.

Bhubaneshwar

OCCF Building, Opposite

Sriya Talkies, Unit - III, Bhubaneswar

Chandigarh

SCO 9-10-11, Sector

9-D. Chandigarh, Pin

Code - 160017.

Chandigarh

SCO 485-486, Sector

35C, Chandigarh.

Chennai

110, Prakash

Presidium, Uthamar Gandhi Salai, (Nungambakkam

High Road), Chennai.

Chennai

P.B.No. 1610, Dare

House, Annexe

44, Moore Street, Chennai.

Chennai

459/1, Anna Salai

Road, Teynampet, Chennai

Chennai

A-78, Plot No.

3211, 3rd Avenue, Anna Nagar, Chennai.

Chennai

7, Bazullah Road, T.Nagar, Chennai.

Coimbatore

Cheran Plaza,

1090, Trichy

Road, Coimbatore, Pin Code - 641018.

Coimbatore

No.16, Shastri Road, Ramnagar, Coimbatore - 641009

Cuttack

Plot No.

1320, Bajrakabati

Road, Cuttack

Dehradun

NCR, Plaza,24, New Cantt Road,

Hathibarkala, Dehradun,

Uttaranchal -

248001

Faridabad

Booth No. 104-

105, District

Centre, Sector 16, Faridabad- 121007, Haryana

Gandhinagar

Plot No.315, Sector

16,

Gandhinagar, Gujarat

.

Ghaziabad

R- 1/88, Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.

Gurgaon

K-6 & K-7 + K-12 & KB -12, Qutub Plaza,

DLF - Phase - 1, Gurgaon.

Guwahati

1st Floor, Shanti

Complex, G S Road, Bhangagarh, Guwahati.

Hosur

ASL Plaza, Bye-pass

Rd, opp. Hosur Bus

Stand, Hosur.

Hubli

Eureka Junction, Travellers Bungalow

Road, Hubli.

Hyderabad

6-2-1012, TGV Mansions, Opp. Institution of Engineers, Khairatabad, Hyderabad.

Hyderabad

3-6-268, opp. Telugu

academy. Himayat Nagar, Hyderabad.

Hyderabad

7-102/5 & 12, Ground

Floor, Sai Enclave, Ajay Chambers, Uppal Road, Habsiguda,

Hyderabad.

Hyderabad

MIG-69, Dharmareddy

Colony, Opposite JNTU, KPHB Colony, Kukkatpally, Hyderabad - 500 072

Indore

Malav parisar, 4 chhoti Khajrani,

A B Road

Indore

Jaipur

C-99, Shreeji Towers,

Subhash Marg, NearAhimsa Circle, C Scheme, Jaipur

Jaipur

C-2, Saurav Towers,

Vaishali Nagar,

 

Jaipur

Jaipur

A-34, Guru Nanak

Marg, Moti Doongri scheme, Tilak Nagar, Raja Park, Jaipur

Jaipur

Bhagwan Mahavir

Viklang Sahayta Samiti,

Malviya Nagar,

Jaipur

Jamshedpur

Natraj Mansion, Main

Road, Bistupur,

Jamshedpur

Jodhpur

Plot No. 10,11, Refugee

Colony (Sindhi

Colony), Near Jaljog

Circle, Jodhpur

KanpurJ.S Towers; 16/106 - The Mall
Kochi

Emgee Square, M.G.Road,

Ernakulam, Kochi.

Kochi

B M Complex,

Edappally,

Kochi

Kochi

ADONAI TOWERS, S.A ROAD,

KADAVANTHARAPO,

KOCHI-682016

Kolhapur

Ground

Floor, VasantPlaza, Rajaram Road,

Rajarampuri,

Kolhapur

Kolkata

22, R N Mukherjee

Road, Kolkata,

Pin Code - 700001.

Kolkata

BJ-140, Sector

II, Salt Lake City,

Kolkata

Kolkata

2/3, Hindustan Road, Gariahat, Kolkata.

Kolkata

City centre ,19

Synagogue Street,Brabourne Road Branch,

Kolkata.

Kota

18, Jhalawal Road,

Kota.

Lucknow

Shalimar Tower,

31/54 M.G. Marg,

Hazratganj,

Lucknow.

Ludhiana

S.C.O. 146 / 147,

Feroze

Gandhi Market,

Ludhiana.

Madurai

31, Melur Main Road,

K. K. Nagar, Madurai.

Mumbai

Ground Floor, Indraprastha,

Opposite Premnarayan Indernarayan Chowk,

Linking Road, Santacruz West, Mumbai.

Mumbai

Reis Magos,

Mumbai

Galleria Shopping Mall,

Mumbai

Kailash Plaza, Final

Plot 355, Vallabh

Baug Lane, Opp. Odeon Cinema, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai.

Nagpur

Vishnu Vaibhav,

222, Palm Road, Civil Lines, Nagpur.

Nashik

Unit no-G-

19, Utility Center, Opposite Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan,

Sharanpur Road,

Nashik – 422 002.

Navi Mumbai

Shop No 14,15 & 16, Shri Ganesh CHS,

Sector 1, Opp.

Apna Bazar,

Vashi - 400703,

Navi Mumbai District

New Delhi

9A, Phelps Building, I

nner

Circle, Connaught

Place,

New Delhi

New Delhi

W-57. Greater Kailash,

Part-I, New Delhi.

New Delhi

C-17, Local Shopping Centre,

Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar,

New Delhi.

New Delhi

F-11, Preet Vihar,

New Delhi-110092

New Delhi

D-949, New Friends Colony,

New Delhi.

New Delhi

C24-25, Acharya

Niketan, Mayur Vihar, Phase -1,

Delhi - 110091.

Noida

K-1, Senior Mall, Sector 18,

NOIDA- 201301,

Uttar Pradesh.

Panaji

65, Sindur Business

Centre, Swami

Vivekanand Road,

Panaji

Patna

Shahi Bhawan

Ground Floor Exihibition Road

Patna

Pondicherry

47, Mission

Street,

Pondicherry

Pune

A-Wing, Shangrila Gardens,

Bund Garden Road,

Pune

Pune

1194/8, Ramchandra

Sabhamandap,

Ghole road,

Shivaji Nagar,

Pune.

Pune

Gulmohar Park, Plot

1 A, ITI Road, Aundh,

Pune - 411 007.

Pune

Krishnakeval

Commercial Complex, Main Kondhwa Road,

Kondhwa,

Pune.

Pune

CTS No.809/147, Nayantara,

Paranjpe Schemes,

RaipurGore Parisar,

Behind Raj Bhavan,

Civil Lines,

Raipur.

Rajkot

Jai Hind Press annexe, Opp.

Shardabaug,

Babubhai Shah Marg,

Rajkot.

Ranchi

Main Road (near Ratanlal Petrol Pump),

Ranchi,

Jharkhand

Salem

Swarnambigai Plaza, S. F. No. 6/5, Block

no. 7, Ward-C, Omalur Main Road,

Near Bus Stand, Salem.

Sangli

Rajwada Chowk,

P.O.Box No

2/157/158 ,

Sangli.

Surat

Anjan Shalaka, Lal

Bungalow, Athwa Lines,

Surat.

Surat

Shree Shyam

Chambers,Opposite

Subjail Ring

Road, Surat.

Surat

Ground Floor,

Om Shopping Complex,

Anand Mahal Road,

Adajan

Thane

Glenmorgan,

Veer Savarkar Marg,

Panchpakhadi,

Thane-400602.

Thiruvananthapuram

TC.25/2491, M G Road, Pulimoodu,

Thiruvananthapuram- 695 001,

Kerala

Thrissur / Trichur

Delma Complex, Opp. Co-operative

Hospital, Shornur

Road, Thrissur

Tiruppur

AEPC BUILDING,

GROUND FLOOR,

3/1,3RD STREET, INDIRA NAGAR, AVINASHI ROAD,

TIRUPPUR 641 603

Trichy

New no - 58, West

Bouleward Road,

Trichy.

Udaipur

Madhubani, 2-C, Ground Floor,

Madhuban, Udaipur,

Rajasthan.

Vadodara

Landmark Building, Race Course Circle,

Alkapuri, Vadodara,

Pin Code - 390007.

Vadodara

AMRAPALI

COMPLEX, WATER TANK ROAD,

KARELIBAUG

Vadodara

Vallabh

Vidyanagar

Flavours,

Near Bhaikaka Statue,

Mota Bazar,

Vallabh Vidyanagar,

Gujarat

Vapi

Sahara Market,

Vapi Silvassa Road,

Vapi

Varanasi

D-48/141-A, Ishwar

Towers, Luxa Road,

Gadowlia,

Varanasi.

Vijayawada

#40-1-127,128 &129, Murali Chambers,

M.G.Road,

Vijayawada

Vishakhapatnam

47-14-18, Isnar

Satyasri Complex, Main Road,

Dwarkanagar,

Vishakhapatnam.

FAQS

1. What are the minimum and maximum loan amounts?

You can avail loans ranging from Rs. 50,000 to Rs. 20,00,000. The approval of the loan amount depends on various parameters like your income, credit history, repayment patterns and capacity, your eligibility among various other factors.

2. What are the tenures available?

You can choose from tenures ranging from 12 months to 60 months.

3. Do I have to pledge any collateral in order to secure a personal loan?

No collateral or security is required for obtaining ICICI Bank Personal Loan.

Customer Reviews

4 / 5 (19 Reviews)
19 Oct 2018

Nice one

×Thank you! Your comment will be reviewed and posted shortly.

Write a review

CreditMantri will never ask you to make a payment anywhere outside the secure CreditMantri website. DO NOT make payment to any other bank account or wallet or divulge your bank/card details to fraudsters and imposters claiming to be operating on our behalf.