Interested in financial products
Processing

Karur Vysya Bank Personal Loan 24X7 Customer Care

A personal loan is an unsecured, multi-purpose loan usually taken to cover short-term money requirements. Personal loans have a speedy approval process hence making it one of the most popular loans in the market. Karur Vysya Bank provides personal loans to all salaried employees and self-employed individuals who are creditworthy.

If you are looking to apply for a personal loan with Karur Vysya Bank or already have applied for a loan and would like to track the application status can contact the 24X7 customer care team to get the details.

The customers can contact the customer care department for any queries related to personal loans by calling up the following number 1860 200 1916.

Karur Vysya Bank Personal Loan Customer Care Number
Karur Vysya Bank 24X7 Personal Loan Customer Care Number

Karur Vysya Bank 24X7 Customer Care

Karur Vysya Bank Personal Loan Customer Care

Karur Vysya Bank has set up an efficient customer care depart to handle the grievances, queries and complaints of the customers. The customer support team can be contacted through SMS, e-mails, phone or by visiting the nearby branch.

International Toll-Free Numbers

Karur Vysya Bank offers 24-hour service to the customers worldwide. If you reside in the following countries, you may contact the respective toll-free numbers to get your queries clarified.

CountryToll-Free Number
Australia1800 450346
Canada8666391911
United Kingdom0800 16095189
Japan0120133163
Germany08001822891
France0800904349
United States8667659644
Singapore8004481250
Hong Kong800900782

Karur Vysya Bank Grievance Redressal Procedure

Karur Vysya Bank provides an easy way to raise your grievances and get them addressed at the short period possible. You can follow the steps given below to get your credit card related grievances addressed.

Contact the bank:

You can walk in to any of the branches of the Karur Vysya Bank and talk to the manager about the issues to be resolved. You can also fill up the grievance redressal form to register your problem.

Online: Feedback/complaint Form:

Karur Vysya Bank facilitates online grievance redressal which an easy way to register your complaints. Visit the official website of the bank, fill up the feedback and complaint form and submit it. You will have to give your personal and contact details to register the complaint for the officials to contact you about the issue.

Banking Ombudsman:

If your query is not resolved within the bank, you can escalate with the banking ombudsman to seek a solution.

E-mail:

E-mail is one of the fastest and easiest ways to get your queries resolved. If you have any complaint to be registered or want to solve the issues related to the banking products, you may send an email at customersupport(at)kvbmail(dot)com.

About Karur Vysya Bank (KVB)

Karur Vysya Bank was started in the year 1916 in Karur, then a small textile town with a vast agricultural background. What started as a venture with a capital of Rs. 1 lakh has grown into a leading financial institution that offers a multitude of financial services, under one roof, to millions of its customers. It has 735 branches and network of 1748 ATM's and around 446 cash deposit machines.

Customer care numbers aid you in getting your queries resolved, help quicken process and gives you direct access to your bank and the status of your personal loan and other credit products offered by Karur Vysya Bank, you can alternatively contact them in person through the various zonal offices or write to via email. We hope that this information is beneficial for you and do note that this information provided by the lenders are subject to change.

×Thank you! Your comment will be reviewed and posted shortly.

Write a review

CreditMantri will never ask you to make a payment anywhere outside the secure CreditMantri website. DO NOT make payment to any other bank account or wallet or divulge your bank/card details to fraudsters and imposters claiming to be operating on our behalf.